Nooyen Entertainment Enzo…

Jochem Nooijen
[email protected]

is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Owner Jochem Nooijen is the Data Protection Officer of Nooyen Entertainment Enzo…

He can be reached via:
[email protected]

Personal data that we process

Nooyen Entertainment Enzo processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at [email protected] and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Jochem Nooyen processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Handling your payment
- Jochem Nooyen also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Nooyen Entertainment Enzo uses the following computer programs or systems:

- CRM software in Giggio, this customer and booking administration system is operational on a secure server in the United Kingdom. You can read their privacy policy here https://www.getgiggio.com/privacypolicy.html
- Gmail, email platform from Google
- Google Analytics, anonymised data about visitors to the website of Jochem Nooyen
- Google Adwords, Google's advertising platform.

Automated decision making

Nooyen Entertainment does NOT make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Nooyen Entertainment Enzo).

How long we keep personal data

Nooyen Entertainment Enzo stores your personal data for requests to change or delete this data.

For Google Analytics, I use a retention period of 26 months to improve the user experience on the website. The data used by Google Analytics is anonymized.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Nooyen Entertainment Enzo does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Nooyen Entertainment Enzo remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Jochemnooyen.nl only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Nooyen Entertainment Enzo and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Nooyen Entertainment Enzo would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Nooyen Entertainment Enzo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at: [email protected]

Nooyen Entertainment Enzo has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

- The computer systems used by Nooyen Entertainment Enzo are provided with the most recent operating systems, the most recent software and the most recent security software.

- The backup system used by Nooyen Entertainment Enzo is highly secured and is under own management, so not shared with third parties.